|  

Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 SHAMINDER VERMA(Principal) M.Sc.(Math) B.Ed
2 RACHNA BECTOR M.A.(Eco) B.Ed
3 NEENA DEORA M.Sc. (Chem),M.Ed
4 M.L. BANSAL M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed
5 REVA TANDON (Incharge Primary Wing) M.A. (Eng) M.Ed
6 HARPREET KAUR M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
7 BHARTI( THAREJA) M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
8 RENU VASHISHT B.A, B.Ed
9 HARMEET K.GUJRAL M.Com, B.Ed
10 NAVDEEP KAUR M.A.,(Pol.Sci), B.Ed
11 LEENA NARULA M.Com., B.Ed
12 RUPALI VARDHAN Sangeet Bhaskar
13 HEM LATA M.Sc.(Phy)B.Ed, CTET
14 SUCHETA GUPTA M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
15 SONIA SHARMA M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
16 BHARTI GHAI B.A. (Fine Arts)
17 ASHU DEVGAN M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed
18 BABITA SHARMA M.A. (Eng), M.Ed.
19 SHALLU ABROL M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed
20 YOGITA MEHTA M.COM, B.Ed
21 REENA MALHOTRA M.A. (Pbi. Adm), B.Ed.
22 SONIA SHORI M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
23 RADHA GUPTA PGDCA, M.A. (Eco)., B.Ed.
24 RENUKA MOUDGIL M.A. (Pol. Sc.) B.Ed
25 MANDEEP KAUR M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed.
26 SEEMA SHARMA M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed
27 SEEMA THAPAR M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
28 DALJIT KAUR M.A.(Eng),NTT, B.Ed
29 SUKHWINDERPAL SINGH M.P.Ed.
30 SURINDER KUMAR D.P.Ed.
31 JASBIR SINGH D.P.Ed.
32 HARISH KUMAR D.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
33 BACHITTAR SINGH B.P. Ed, D.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
34 BALWINDER SINGH M.A., B.Ed
35 HEENA KAUSHAL M.A(Eng), MCA, MBA
36 GURMEET SINGH Gym Coach
37 MONA SHARMA B.A. B.Ed
38 AANCHAL M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
39 RAMNIK KAUR B. Com, M.Com
40 SUKHWINDER KAUR M.A. (Eng, Pol Sci., History), B.Ed
41 SONIA SHOREE M.A. (Sociology), M.C.A, B.Ed
42 HARINDER KAUR JAGDEO M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed
43 LOVELY NARANG M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
44 SONIA ARORA B.A., B.Ed
45 AMANDEEP SINGH M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
46 PARSANTTA M.A.(Eng),B.Ed, CTET
47 SUKHJEET KAUR M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed
48 SUMIT B.A., Computer Course, CCNA, H/W Networking
49 POONAM JINDAL B. Sc. M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
50 VANITA SODHI M.Sc. (Botony), B.Ed, M. Phil
51 MEENA BAKSHI M.A. B.Ed
52 ANJU SOOD M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed
53 MANJOT KAUR M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed
54 DALJIT KAUR M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
55 ANJULI M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed
56 SUMAN KANTA M.Sc. (Math),M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
57 NEETIKA GOYAL M.Sc(Math), B.Ed
58 DEEPTI NARULA M.C.A
59 BANITA KHULLAR B.A. B.Ed
60 NEELAM KUMARI M.A (Eng) B.Ed
61 PANKHURI M.Sc.(Phy) B.Ed
62 RAJKUMAR CHOPRA M.COM, B.Ed
63 MONIKA PUNJ M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed
64 NEELIMA MISHRA M.A. (Geo), B.Ed
65 JATINDER KUMAR M.A. (INST.) MUSIC ,Ph.d.
66 PREETI MEHTA M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed.
67 SHAILJA VERMA MCA
68 GURCHARAN KANG M.A.(Pol.Sci.), B.Ed, PGDCA,M.Sc(IT)
69 AARTI SOOD M.Com., M.A.(Eco)B.Ed
70 RANJIT KAUR M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed, PSTET
71 SUSHMA KHANNA M.Sc(Math), B.Ed
72 SHAKTI RAJ SHARMA M.A.(Skt), B.Ed, M.Phil
73 SILKY M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
74 SHILPA BHARGAV M.A., B.Ed
75 HARDEVI SOOD M.A (Pbi.), B.Ed
76 SANTOSH BATRA B.A. B.Ed
77 INDU THAMMAN B.Sc. M.A (Eng), B.Ed
78 KAVITA RANI M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
79 KAVITA MEHTA M.A. (Sociology) B.Ed
80 RUPINDER KAUR M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
81 SATINDER DEEP M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
82 Lalita Sharma M.A.(Pbi) B.Ed
83 WINTER SHARMA B.Sc.(Med), M.A.English, B.Ed.
84 RADHIKA M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed
85 MONIKA SHARMA M.C.A
86 SANGEETA VERMA M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
87 BALWINDER SINGH M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
88 NITIKA BHATIA M.A.(Eco),B.Ed, CTET
89 KULWINDER KAUR M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(History) B.Ed
90 Ruchika B.Tech, M.Sc, M. Tech
91 ANJU B.A. B.Ed
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved, AS Modern Sen. Sec. School
Designed & Developed by: Innovative Technology Solutions